TAG HOUSTON REGION

2021 – A Year In Review

DSCF8728

2021 Members

ACEC Houston

AECOM

AGHA Engineering LLC

Aguirre & Fields, LP

Air Alliance Houston

Aku Consulting Engineers

ARUP

Associated Testing Laboratories

ATG Alliance

Atkins North America, Inc.

Atser

Aviles Engineering

Binkley &  Barfield, Inc.

Blackline Engineering

BondPro Inc.

Bowen, Miclette & Britt

Bowman Engineering Consulting LLC

Brazoria County

BSCI Construction

CBRE Transportation Group

Central Houston Inc.

City of Houston

CivilTech Engineering, Inc.

Cobb Fendley & Associates

Community Awareness Services Inc.

Consor Engineers, LLC

Contract Land Staff

Costello, Inc.

Dannenbaum Engineering

DECON, LLC

Debbie J. Anders Consulting

Delta Troy Interests, Ltd.

Demontrond Automotive Group

East End District

EHRA Engineering

Entech CIVIL Eigineers, Inc.

Fort Bend County

Freese and Nichols

Fronza & Francis LLC

Geoscience Engineering and Testing

Geotest Engineering, Inc.

Gorrondona Engineering Services, Inc.

Grace & McEwan Consulting, LLC

Gradient Group

Greater Northside Management District

Greater Tomball Chamber of Commerce

Gulf Coast, A CRH Company

Gulf Coast Limestone

Gulf Coast Rail District

Gunda Corporation

H.W. Lochner

Halff Associates

Hillday Public Relations

HNTB Corporation

Hollaway Environmental + Communication Services

Houston First Corporation

HR Green

Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

HVJ Associates

Infratech Engineers

IDCUS, Inc.

Jones & Carter, Inc.

Kailee Mills Foundation

KCI Technologies, Inc.

Kenall Geo, LLC

KGB Texas Communications

Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc.

Knudson, LP

LAN

Landtech, Inc.

LJA Engineering & Surveying, Inc.

LW Survey Company

MBCO Engineering, LLC

McDonough Engineering Corporation

METRO

Michael Baker International

Michael Pearson

Midtown Engineers, LLC

Milligan Partners

Moore Archeological Consulting, Inc.

MPACT Strategic Consulting

Neel-Schaffer, Inc.

Nuro

Omega Engineers

Outreach Strategists

Pacheco Koch

Pape-Dawson Engineers

Parsons Transportation Group

PGAL

Port Houston

R.G. Miller Engineers

Raba Kistner

Ray C. Lawrence

Reytec Construction Resources, Inc.

River Aggregates, LLC

RS&H

S & B Infrastructure

Siegfried Engineering

South Main Alliance

SWCA Environmental Consultants

TCPA

Teague Nall and Perkins, Inc. [TNP]

Terra Associates

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

Texas Central

Texas Southern University – Transportation Studies

The Energy Corridor

The Goodman Corporation

The Lentz Group, Inc.

The Woodlands Township

Traffic Engineers, Inc.

Transcend Engineers & Planners, LLC

TranSystems

Turner & Townsend

Union Pacific

Upper Kirby District 

Uptown Houston District

Versa Infrastructure

Vesta Rea & Associates, LLC

Walter P. Moore

West Gulf Maritime Association

Westchase Management District

White Oak Engineers & Planners

WSP

Zarinkelk Engineering Services

Zachry Corp.

Advisory Council

Ed Emmett
Craig Doyal
Bob Hebert
Matt Sebesta
Ned Holmes
Patricia Harless
Brenda Mainwaring
George DeMontrond, III Wayne Klotz
Gary Trietsch

Board of Directors

Co-Chairs

Dr. Carol Lewis
Jeff Collins

Secretary

Delvin Dennis

Treasurer

Michael Pearson

Board Members

Raj Basavaraju
Delvin Dennis
Jack Drake
Veroncia Chapa Gorczynski 
David Hagy 
Delia Mizwa
Rob Maxwell
Michael Pearson 
Gregg Reyes
Mustafa Tameez

Executive Director

Andrea French

Manager, Programming & Operations

Esmeralda Tamayo

TAG HOUSTON

A Year in Review

TAG HOUSTON REGION

2021 – A Year In Review


DSCF8728

2021 Members

ACEC Houston

AECOM

AGHA Engineering LLC

Aguirre & Fields, LP

Air Alliance Houston

Aku Consulting Engineers

ARUP

Associated Testing Laboratories

ATG Alliance

Atkins North America, Inc.

Atser

Aviles Engineering

Binkley &  Barfield, Inc.

Blackline Engineering

BondPro Inc.

Bowen, Miclette & Britt

Bowman Engineering Consulting LLC

Brazoria County

BSCI Construction

CBRE Transportation Group

Central Houston Inc.

City of Houston

CivilTech Engineering, Inc.

Cobb Fendley & Associates

Community Awareness Services Inc.

Consor Engineers, LLC

Contract Land Staff

Costello, Inc.

Dannenbaum Engineering

DECON, LLC

Debbie J. Anders Consulting

Delta Troy Interests, Ltd.

Demontrond Automotive Group

East End District

EHRA Engineering

Entech CIVIL Eigineers, Inc.

Fort Bend County

Freese and Nichols

Fronza & Francis LLC

Geoscience Engineering and Testing

Geotest Engineering, Inc.

Gorrondona Engineering Services, Inc.

Grace & McEwan Consulting, LLC

Gradient Group

Greater Northside Management District

Greater Tomball Chamber of Commerce

Gulf Coast, A CRH Company

Gulf Coast Limestone

Gulf Coast Rail District

Gunda Corporation

H.W. Lochner

Halff Associates

Hillday Public Relations

HNTB Corporation

Hollaway Environmental + Communication Services

Houston First Corporation

HR Green

Huitt-Zollars, Inc.

HVJ Associates

Infratech Engineers

IDCUS, Inc.

Jones & Carter, Inc.

Kailee Mills Foundation

KCI Technologies, Inc.

Kenall Geo, LLC

KGB Texas Communications

Kimley-Horn & Associates Inc.

Knudson, LP

LAN

Landtech, Inc.

LJA Engineering & Surveying, Inc.

LW Survey Company

MBCO Engineering, LLC

McDonough Engineering Corporation

METRO

Michael Baker International

Michael Pearson

Midtown Engineers, LLC

Milligan Partners

Moore Archeological Consulting, Inc.

MPACT Strategic Consulting

Neel-Schaffer, Inc.

Nuro

Omega Engineers

Outreach Strategists

Pacheco Koch

Pape-Dawson Engineers

Parsons Transportation Group

PGAL

Port Houston

R.G. Miller Engineers

Raba Kistner

Ray C. Lawrence

Reytec Construction Resources, Inc.

River Aggregates, LLC

RS&H

S & B Infrastructure

Siegfried Engineering

South Main Alliance

SWCA Environmental Consultants

TCPA

Teague Nall and Perkins, Inc. [TNP]

Terra Associates

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

Texas Central

Texas Southern University – Transportation Studies

The Energy Corridor

The Goodman Corporation

The Lentz Group, Inc.

The Woodlands Township

Traffic Engineers, Inc.

Transcend Engineers & Planners, LLC

TranSystems

Turner & Townsend

Union Pacific

Upper Kirby District 

Uptown Houston District

Versa Infrastructure

Vesta Rea & Associates, LLC

Walter P. Moore

West Gulf Maritime Association

Westchase Management District

White Oak Engineers & Planners

WSP

Zarinkelk Engineering Services

Zachry Corp.

Advisory Council

Ed Emmett
Craig Doyal
Bob Hebert
Matt Sebesta
Ned Holmes
Patricia Harless
Brenda Mainwaring
George DeMontrond, III Wayne Klotz
Gary Trietsch

Board of Directors

Co-Chairs

Dr. Carol Lewis
Jeff Collins

Secretary

Delvin Dennis

Treasurer

Michael Pearson

Board Members

Raj Basavaraju
Delvin Dennis
Jack Drake
Veroncia Chapa Gorczynski 
David Hagy 
Delia Mizwa
Rob Maxwell
Michael Pearson 
Gregg Reyes
Mustafa Tameez

Executive Director

Andrea French

Manager, Programming & Operations

Esmeralda Tamayo